MILO-NRDP RUGBY CARNIVAL is back for 2019 Edition

MILO-NRDP Rugby Carnival is back for its 2019 edition. The carnival is to be held in SMS Selangor from 19th-20th January 2019.

125 teams will be competing to grab the Cup this year. Nine categories are up for challenge; Boys Under 10, Boys Under 11, Boys Under 12, Boys Under 15, Boys Under 17, Boys Under 19 and Girls Under 17, Girls Under 15 and Girls Under 12. The matches will be spread into three venues in SMS Selangor which are Padang Sahara, Padang Oasis and Padang Wembley.

The full list of participating teams are as below:

Boys Under 10

  1. SK Kota Masai, Johor
  2. SK Taman Permas Jaya 3, Johor
  3. SK LKTP Bukit Batu, Johor
  4. SK Methodist ACS Klang, Selangor
  5. SK Meru 2, Selangor
  6. SK Sri Serdang, Selangor
  7. SK Sri Hartamas, KL
  8. SK Desa Tun Hussein Onn, KL
  9. SK Sungai Kechil, Pulau Pinang

Boys Under 11

  1. SK Taman Rinting 1, Johor
  2. SK Seri Mulia, Batu Pahat, Johor
  3. SRA Merlimau Pasir, Melaka
  4. SK Meru 2, Selangor
  5. SK Telok Pulai, Klang, Selangor
  6. SK Seksyen 19, Shah Alam, Selangor
  7. SK Sri Serdang, Selangor
  8. SK Batu Belah, Klang, Selangor
  9. SK Sg Kelamah Felda, Gemas, NS
  10. SK Seremban 2, NS
  11. SK Yaacob Latif 1, Kuala Lumpur
  12. SK Juara, Pulau Pinang

Boys Under 12 – XRugby

  1. SK Kota Masai, Johor
  2. SK Meru 2, Selangor
  3. MBSA Stingers A, Selangor
  4. MBSA Stingers B, Selangor
  5. Putrajaya Spartans, Putrajaya
  6. KL Saracens, KL
  7. KL Saracens Storm, KL
  8. SK Paya Rumput, Melaka

Boys Under 15

  1. SMS Tuanku Jaafar, NS
  2. SBPI Jempol, NS
  3. SMS Sultan Muzaffar Shah, Melaka
  4. Kolej Permata Pintar Negara, Selangor
  5. Bengals Rugby Club ‘A’, Selangor
  6. Bengals Rugby Club ‘B’, Selangor
  7. SMS Tuanku Syed Putra, Perlis
  8. SMS Selangor, KL
  9. St John Institution, KL
  10. SMK Wangsa Maju Seksyen 5, KL
  11. KL Saracens, KL
  12. SMS Kota Tinggi, Johor
  13. SMS Muar, Johor
  14. SMS Johor, Johor
  15. SMK Sri Mersing, Johor
  16. SMS Sembrong, Johor
  17. SMK Tun Hussein Onn, Johor
  18. SMK Pasir Gudang 2, Johor
  19. Sekolah Tun Ismail, Batu Pahat, Johor
  20. SMK Putrajaya Presint 8 (1) , Putrajaya
  21. MRSM Tumpat, Kelantan
  22. SMS Tapah, Perak
  23. SMS Teluk Intan, Perak
  24. SMK Tok Dor, Terengganu

Boys Under 17

  1. SMS Tuanku Jaafar, NS
  2. SBPI Jempol, NS
  3. MRSM Serting, NS
  4. SMS Hulu Selangor, Selangor
  5. SMK Jalan 3, Bangi, Selangor
  6. Bengals Rugby Club ‘A’, Selangor
  7. Bengals Rugby Club ‘B’, Selangor
  8. Kolej Permata Pintar Negara, Selangor
  9. SMS Selangor, KL
  10. SMK Wangsa Maju Seksyen 5, KL
  11. St John Institution, KL
  12. SMK Taman Sri Rampai, KL
  13. English College, Johor
  14. SMS Sembrong, Johor
  15. SMS Johor, Johor
  16. SMK King Edward VII, Perak
  17. MRSM FELDA, Perak
  18. SMS Tapah, Perak
  19. SMS Teluk Intan, Perak
  20. MRSM Terendak, Melaka
  21. SMS Sultan Muzaffar Shah, Melaka
  22. SMKA Sheikh Haji Othman Abdul Wahab, Kuching, Sarawak
  23. Sekolah Sultan Alam Shah, Putrajaya
  24. SBPI Tun Abdul Razak, Pekan, Pahang

NRDP U19 7s

  1. ORCsA, Pahang
  2. INTEK, Pahang
  3. Ansara MRSM Pekan,Pahang
  4. Politeknik Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah, Pahang
  5. Kuantanfornia RC, Pahang
  6. Old Puteras, KL
  7. Keramat Old Boys, KL
  8. SMS Old Boys, KL
  9. MSN Sarawak U19 Development, Sarawak
  10. SDARA, NS
  11. SASER OB, NS
  12. Hanelang 7s, Terengganu

Girls Under 12

  1. SRA Merlimau Pasir, Melaka
  2. SK Paya Rumput, Melaka
  3. SK Seksyen 19, Shah Alam, Selangor
  4. SK Meru 2, Selangor
  5. Cobrats, Selangor
  6. Cheeky Spartan, Putrajaya
  7. SK Sungai Bunyi, Pontian, Johor
  8. SK Tengku Mahmood Iskandar 1, Pontian, Johor

Girls Under 15

  1. SMS Muar, Johor
  2. Sekolah Sultan Ismail JB ‘A’, Johor
  3. Sekolah Sultan Ismail JB ‘B’, Johor
  4. MRSM JB ‘A’, Johor
  5. MRSM JB ‘B’, Johor
  6. SMK Convent Batu Pahat, Johor
  7. SMS Selangor, KL
  8. SMK Wangsa Maju Seksyen 5, KL
  9. SBPI Jempol. NS
  10. Kolej Tunku Khursiah, NS
  11. Cobrats, Selangor
  12. SMS Hulu Selangor, Selangor

Girls Under 17

  1. SMS Kota Tinggi, Johor
  2. Sekolah Sultan Ismail JB ‘A’, Johor
  3. Sekolah Sultan Ismail JB ‘B’, Johor
  4. MRSM JB ‘A’, Johor
  5. MRSM JB ‘B’, Johor
  6. Kolej Islam Sultan Alam Shah, Selangor
  7. SMS Hulu Selangor, Selangor
  8. SMS Selangor, KL
  9. SMK Wangsa Maju Seksyen 5, KL
  10. MRSM Tumpat, Kelantan
  11. SMS Tapah, Perak
  12. SMS Teluk Intan, Perak
  13. SBPI Jempol, NS
  14. SBPI Tun Abdul Razak, Pekan, Pahang
  15. SMK Penanti, Pulau Pinang
  16. Kolej Tunku Khursiah, NS

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0
%d bloggers like this: